We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHARMACIA CORPORATION

PHARMACIA CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 32560. PFIZER, INC. located at the address C/o Darren Welsh 100 Route 206 North Peapack, New Jersey, 07977. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (mar 25, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHARMACIA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32560
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Mar 25, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PFIZER, INC.
C/O DARREN WELSH
100 ROUTE 206 NORTH
PEAPACK, NEW JERSEY, 07977
Registered Agent TARA GABBAI 100 ROUTE 206 NORTH PEAPACK, NEW JERSEY, 07977

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 2000 Fictitious PHARMACIA PHARMACEUTICAL
October 6, 2000 Actual PHARMACIA CORPORATION
May 31, 1933 Actual MONSANTO CHEMICAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News