We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRIBUNE MEDIA SERVICES, INC.

TRIBUNE MEDIA SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32549. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 11, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRIBUNE MEDIA SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 32549
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 11, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent DANIEL G KAZAN 435 N. MICHIGAN AVENUE CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60611

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1985 Actual TRIBUNE MEDIA SERVICES, INC.
September 28, 1981 Actual TRIBUNE COMPANY SYNDICATE, INC.
October 7, 1933 Actual CHICAGO TRIBUNE-NEW YORK NEWS SYNDICATE, INC.
May 8, 1933 Actual CHICAGO TRIBUNE SYNDICATE & PRESS SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News