We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PITS INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CORP.

PITS INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 870431. PHYLLIS A. FRIEDMAN, ESQ. located at the address 550 Jemco Place Ridgewood, New Jersey, 07450. Company is incorporated on September 26, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 26, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PITS INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CORP.
DOS ID # 870431
Initial DOS Filing Date September 26, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 26, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHYLLIS A. FRIEDMAN, ESQ.
550 JEMCO PLACE
RIDGEWOOD, NEW JERSEY, 07450

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 12, 1983 Actual PITS INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CORP.
September 27, 1983 Actual P.I.T.S. SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News