We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROGRESSIVE CORPORATE SYSTEMS LTD.

PROGRESSIVE CORPORATE SYSTEMS LTD. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2881881. C/O STEPHEN M. ERLITZ, ESQ. located at the address 2623 East 16Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11235. Company is incorporated on March 13, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PROGRESSIVE CORPORATE SYSTEMS LTD.
DOS ID # 2881881
Initial DOS Filing Date March 13, 2003
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O STEPHEN M. ERLITZ, ESQ.
2623 EAST 16TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11235

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 27, 2003 Actual PROGRESSIVE CORPORATE SYSTEMS LTD.
March 12, 2003 Actual PROGRESSIVE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News