We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC.

QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 714076. QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC. located at the address 102-10 84Th Street Ozone Park, New York, 11416. Company is incorporated on December 11, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Jeanette Farino Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 29, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC.
DOS ID # 714076
Initial DOS Filing Date December 11, 1981
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 29, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC.
102-10 84TH STREET
OZONE PARK, NEW YORK, 11416
Chief Executive Officer JEANETTE FARINO
102-10 84TH STREET
OZONE PARK, NEW YORK, 11416
Principal Executive Office JEANETTE FARINO
162-17 90TH STREET
HOWARD BEACH, NEW YORK, 11414

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 25, 1982 Actual QUEENSBORO FENCE CO. INC.
December 13, 1981 Actual CITYWIDE FENCE CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News