We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC.

QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2987203. QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC. located at the address 2046 Hazen Street Flushing, New York, 11370. Company is incorporated on December 8, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Marian Nowakowsky Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 25, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC.
DOS ID # 2987203
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 25, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC.
2046 HAZEN STREET
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11370
Chief Executive Officer MARIAN NOWAKOWSKY
2046 HAZEN STREET
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11370
Principal Executive Office MARIAN NOWAKOWSKY
2046 HAZEN STREET
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11370

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 21, 2005 Actual QUEENSBORO FLOOR SERVICE INC.
December 9, 2003 Actual M & N MANAGEMENT GROUP CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News