We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC.

QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18936. QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC. located at the address 156-02 Liberty Ave Jamaica, New York, 11433. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 18936
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC.
156-02 LIBERTY AVE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11433
Registered Agent LEWIS P MILLER 156-02 LIBERTY AVE JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11433

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2120 Par Value 100
44000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1933 Actual QUEENSBORO FARM PRODUCTS, INC.
October 9, 1923 Actual QUEENSBORO DAIRY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News