We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUIK PARK 48TH ST. GARAGE CORP.

QUIK PARK 48TH ST. GARAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2040721. ATTN: JACOB I. SOPHER located at the address 425 East 61St Street New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Jacob I. Sopher Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUIK PARK 48TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 2040721
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ATTN: JACOB I. SOPHER
425 EAST 61ST STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Chief Executive Officer JACOB I. SOPHER
425 E. 61ST ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Principal Executive Office QUIK PARK 48TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
425 E. 61ST ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1996 Actual QUIK PARK 48TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
July 8, 1996 Actual 350 BLEEKER GARAGE CORP.
June 18, 1996 Actual QUIK PARK HOTEL SERVICES CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News