We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.

QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 397936. QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP. located at the address 425 E 61St St New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on April 22, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Jacob I Sopher Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 397936
Initial DOS Filing Date April 22, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.
425 E 61ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Chief Executive Officer JACOB I SOPHER
425 E 61ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Principal Executive Office QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.
425 E 61ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 2, 1989 Actual QUIK PARK 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.
April 21, 1976 Actual CONTINENTAL 61ST ST. GARAGE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News