We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUIK PARK 59TH ST. GARAGE CORP.

QUIK PARK 59TH ST. GARAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 369268. ROSEN & READE located at the address 666 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10103. Company is incorporated on May 5, 1975. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name QUIK PARK 59TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 369268
Initial DOS Filing Date May 5, 1975
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSEN & READE
666 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10103

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 2, 1989 Actual QUIK PARK 59TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
May 6, 1975 Actual CONTINENTAL 59TH ST. GARAGE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News