We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAH LIQUIDATING CORP.

RAH LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 18308. ALBANY STEEL & IRON SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.. located at the address 566 Broadway Menands, New York, 12204. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 17, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAH LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 18308
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 17, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALBANY STEEL & IRON SUPPLY COMPANY, INC..
566 BROADWAY
MENANDS, NEW YORK, 12204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 400000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 5, 1985 Actual RAH LIQUIDATING CORP.
March 9, 1923 Actual ALBANY STEEL & IRON SUPPLY COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News