We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC.

BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18316. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 18316
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent TODD BASTEAN 11720 BORMAN DRIVE ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63146

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
62000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 15, 2001 Actual BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC.
August 31, 1943 Actual BUNGE CORPORATION
March 16, 1923 Actual BUNGE NORTH AMERICAN GRAIN CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News