We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RELDA CORPORATION

RELDA CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 57508. % WEGMAN SPARK HOFFMAN & BURKE located at the address 60 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on January 19, 1946. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 21, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RELDA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 57508
Initial DOS Filing Date January 19, 1946
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 21, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % WEGMAN SPARK HOFFMAN & BURKE
60 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 30, 1946 Actual RELDA CORPORATION
January 21, 1946 Actual ADLUD SOUTH AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News