We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RUPP CHEVROLET CORPORATION

RUPP CHEVROLET CORPORATION is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 19332. (1ST DIR.) ALBERT G. RUPP located at the address (No Street Add. Stated) Oceanside, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RUPP CHEVROLET CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19332
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ALBERT G. RUPP
(NO STREET ADD. STATED)
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 350000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 29, 1951 Actual RUPP CHEVROLET CORPORATION
January 28, 1924 Actual RUPP BROTHERS MOTOR SALES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News