We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SINGLETON-HEALY FUNERAL HOME, INC.

SINGLETON-HEALY FUNERAL HOME, INC. is an entity registered at WARREN county with company number 19327. C/O STEPHEN M. MACK located at the address 152 West 57Th Street 46Th Floor New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 30, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SINGLETON-HEALY FUNERAL HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 19327
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WARREN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 30, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O STEPHEN M. MACK
152 WEST 57TH STREET
46TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent BERNARD W. HEALY 113 MEADOWBROOK ROAD QUEENSBURY, NEW YORK, 12804-5849

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 11, 1994 Actual SINGLETON-HEALY FUNERAL HOME, INC.
January 24, 1924 Actual JAMES F. SINGLETON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News