We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

S. K. ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, P.C.

S. K. ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1181369. SOO KIM ASSOCIATES, INC. located at the address 420 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10170. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Julie A. Kim Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name S. K. ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, P.C.
DOS ID # 1181369
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1987
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SOO KIM ASSOCIATES, INC.
420 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170
Chief Executive Officer JULIE A. KIM
420 LEXINGTON AVENUE
SUITE 3002
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170
Principal Executive Office S. K. ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, P.C.
420 LEXINGTON AVENUE
SUITE 3002
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 19, 1990 Actual S. K. ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, P.C.
June 23, 1987 Actual JULIE ANN KIM, ARCHITECT, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News