We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL FUND INC.

SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL FUND INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 418462. LEHMAN CAPITAL FUND, INC. located at the address 2 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on December 25, 1976. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL FUND INC.
DOS ID # 418462
Initial DOS Filing Date December 25, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEHMAN CAPITAL FUND, INC.
2 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 15, 1990 Actual SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL FUND INC.
December 26, 1976 Actual LEHMAN CAPITAL FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News