We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SARANAC LAKE GIRL SCOUTS, INC.

SARANAC LAKE GIRL SCOUTS, INC. is an entity registered at FRANKLIN county with company number 45945. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SARANAC LAKE GIRL SCOUTS, INC.
DOS ID # 45945
Initial DOS Filing Date
County FRANKLIN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 21, 1954 Actual SARANAC LAKE GIRL SCOUTS, INC.
August 29, 1945 Actual SARANAC LAKE COUNCIL OF GIRL SCOUTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News