We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC.

SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 125580. SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC. located at the address 11 Hubbard St. Buffalo, New York, 14206. Company is incorporated on January 5, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 125580
Initial DOS Filing Date January 5, 1960
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC.
11 HUBBARD ST.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14206

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
7500 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 23, 1965 Actual SEN-WEL INDUSTRIES, INC.
January 12, 1960 Actual SENECA WELDING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News