We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIGHT SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC.

SIGHT SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2372278. C/O MARK D. LANDSMAN located at the address 447 Bergren St. #2F Brooklyn, New York, 11217. Company is incorporated on April 27, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Mark D Landsman Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 31, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SIGHT SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 2372278
Initial DOS Filing Date April 27, 1999
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MARK D. LANDSMAN
447 BERGREN ST. #2F
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217
Chief Executive Officer MARK D LANDSMAN
447 BERGEN ST #2F
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217
Principal Executive Office SIGHT SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
447 BERGEN ST #2F
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217
Registered Agent LEXIS DOCUMENT SERVICES INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 2000 Actual SIGHT SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
April 28, 1999 Actual SITE SEA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News