We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.

SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at SCHENECTADY county with company number 78004. SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC. located at the address Albany Med. College, Hun Bldg. A-105, New Scotland Avenue Albany, New York, 12208. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 78004
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SCHENECTADY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
ALBANY MED. COLLEGE, HUN BLDG.
A-105, NEW SCOTLAND AVENUE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 10, 1995 Actual SIGHT SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
June 4, 1952 Actual SIGHT CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK , INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News