We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STERNS HOLDINGS INCORPORATED

STERNS HOLDINGS INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20024. STERN & STERN TEXTILE IMPORTERS, INC. located at the address 1359 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 22, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STERNS HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 20024
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 22, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STERN & STERN TEXTILE IMPORTERS, INC.
1359 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
335769 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 13, 1977 Actual STERNS HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
October 17, 1924 Actual STERN & STERN TEXTILE IMPORTERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News