We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUMMIT TEA, INC.

SUMMIT TEA, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2297360. MALA KHETAN located at the address 15 Vincent Road Hicksville, New York, 11801. Company is incorporated on September 10, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Mala Khetan Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -3 -
Company name SUMMIT TEA, INC.
DOS ID # 2297360
Initial DOS Filing Date September 10, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MALA KHETAN
15 VINCENT ROAD
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801
Chief Executive Officer MALA KHETAN
15 VINCENT RD
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801
Principal Executive Office MALA KHETAN
15 VINCENT RD
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 27, 1999 Actual SUMMIT TEA, INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual TEA PROMOTERS (USA), INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News