We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TALX UCM SERVICES, INC.

TALX UCM SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 595091. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State St Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on November 22, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is J Dann Adams Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TALX UCM SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 595091
Initial DOS Filing Date November 22, 1979
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction MISSOURI
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE ST
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer J DANN ADAMS
11432 LACKLAND RD
ST LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63146
Principal Executive Office TALX CORPORATION
1550 PEACHTREE STREET, NW
ATTN: WANDA PLEASANT
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30309
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 20, 2003 Actual TALX UCM SERVICES, INC.
November 28, 1979 Actual JAMES E. FRICK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News