We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.

TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3181113. TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC. located at the address 221 East 66Th St Ste 2D New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on March 19, 2005. The Chief Executive Officer is Ousmane N Keita Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.
DOS ID # 3181113
Initial DOS Filing Date March 19, 2005
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.
221 EAST 66TH ST
STE 2D
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Chief Executive Officer OUSMANE N KEITA
221 EAST 66TH ST
STE 2D
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Principal Executive Office TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.
221 EAST 66TH ST
STE 2D
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 15, 2005 Actual TERRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.
March 22, 2005 Actual TARRANGA BEVERAGES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News