We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TERRANO CORPORATION

TERRANO CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 796273. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on September 28, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is David Pomerance Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 29, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TERRANO CORPORATION
DOS ID # 796273
Initial DOS Filing Date September 28, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEBRASKA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 29, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Chief Executive Officer DAVID POMERANCE
101 SOUTHHALL LN.
STE. 210
MAITLAND, FLORIDA, 32751
Principal Executive Office TERRANO CORPORATION
101 SOUTHHALL LN.
STE. 210
MAITLAND, FLORIDA, 32751
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1983 Actual TERRANO CORPORATION
September 30, 1982 Actual TERRANO & ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News