We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TEXASGULF INC.

TEXASGULF INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3661. C/O CT CORP. SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (aug 06, 1984).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name TEXASGULF INC.
DOS ID # 3661
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction TEXAS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Aug 06, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORP. SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent C/O CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 16, 1972 Actual TEXAS GULF, INC.
September 1, 1920 Actual TEXAS GULF SULPHUR COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News