We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, INC.

THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18285. C/O PHILLIPS LYTLE HITCHCOCK BLAINE & HUBER LLP located at the address 3400 Hsbc Center Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, INC.
DOS ID # 18285
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O PHILLIPS LYTLE HITCHCOCK BLAINE & HUBER LLP
3400 HSBC CENTER
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 2, 1990 Actual THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, INC.
September 30, 1957 Actual BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU OF WESTERN NEW YORK, INC.
June 5, 1925 Actual BUFFALO BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, INC.
February 7, 1923 Actual BUFFALO BETTER BUSINESS COMMISSION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News