We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY

EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18273. EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY located at the address 779 Washington Street Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY
DOS ID # 18273
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY
779 WASHINGTON STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203
Registered Agent ROBERT L. STEVENSON 779 WASHINGTON STREET BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20010 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1901 Actual EASTMAN MACHINE COMPANY
February 24, 1899 Actual EASTMAN ELECTRIC CLOTH CUTTING MACHINE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News