We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION

THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32227. THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION located at the address 1225 Broadway New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32227
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION
1225 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1948 Actual THE HELLWIG DYEING CORPORATION
November 4, 1931 Actual THE HELLWIG SILK DYEING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News