We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CUSTOM CARTAGE COMPANY

CUSTOM CARTAGE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32213. UNIVERSAL CARTAGE COMPANY located at the address 40 Rector St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CUSTOM CARTAGE COMPANY
DOS ID # 32213
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNIVERSAL CARTAGE COMPANY
40 RECTOR ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 30, 1953 Actual CUSTOM CARTAGE COMPANY
October 8, 1931 Actual UNIVERSAL CARTAGE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News