We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED ARTISTS EASTERN THEATRES, INC.

UNITED ARTISTS EASTERN THEATRES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32228. SKOURAS THEATRES CORPORATION located at the address 115 Middleneck Road Great Neck, New York, 11021. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 15, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED ARTISTS EASTERN THEATRES, INC.
DOS ID # 32228
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 15, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SKOURAS THEATRES CORPORATION
115 MIDDLENECK ROAD
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 26, 1968 Actual UNITED ARTISTS EASTERN THEATRES, INC.
November 5, 1931 Actual SKOURAS THEATRES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News