We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED

THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 17722. THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED located at the address 533 North Country Road St. James, New York, 11780. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 17722
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED
533 NORTH COUNTRY ROAD
ST. JAMES, NEW YORK, 11780

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1932 Actual THE SAINT JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT, INCORPORATED
March 8, 1922 Actual SAINT JAMES FIRE COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News