We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC.

SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17717. SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC. located at the address 283 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10016-3540. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC.
DOS ID # 17717
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC.
283 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016-3540

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 21, 1997 Actual SOLDIERS',SAILORS',MARINES' AND AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC.
May 17, 1948 Actual SOLDIERS,SAILORS & AIRMEN'S CLUB, INC.
March 2, 1922 Actual SOLDIERS AND SAILORS CLUB OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News