We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC.

TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 1984184. TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC. located at the address 3305 Tiemann Avenue Bronx, New York, 10469. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1995. The Chief Executive Officer is Pauline Henry Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 26, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC.
DOS ID # 1984184
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1995
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 26, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC.
3305 TIEMANN AVENUE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10469
Chief Executive Officer PAULINE HENRY
3305 TIEMANN AVE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10469
Principal Executive Office TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC.
3305 TIEMANN AVE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10469

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 1996 Actual TIEMANN'S REALTY, INC.
December 22, 1995 Actual TRUE VALUE REALTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News