We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TIMESTEN, INC.

TIMESTEN, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2635431. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on May 2, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is James Groff Current status of the company is inactive - termination (nov 02, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TIMESTEN, INC.
DOS ID # 2635431
Initial DOS Filing Date May 2, 2001
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Nov 02, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JAMES GROFF
1991 LANDINGS DR
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CALIFORNIA, 94043
Principal Executive Office TIMESTEN, INC.
1991 LANDINGS DR
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CALIFORNIA, 94043
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 2002 Actual TIMESTEN, INC.
May 4, 2001 Actual TIMESTEN PERFORMANCE SOFTWARE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News