We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD.

TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 49348. TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD. located at the address 112 East Avenue Hackettstown, New Jersey, 07840-9701. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 15, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD.
DOS ID # 49348
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 15, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD.
112 EAST AVENUE
HACKETTSTOWN, NEW JERSEY, 07840-9701

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1967 Actual TOOTAL OF ENGLAND, LTD.
June 9, 1936 Actual T. B. LEE COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News