We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC.

TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2620740. TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC. located at the address 24-16 Steinway St. Astoria, New York, 11103. Company is incorporated on March 27, 2001. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC.
DOS ID # 2620740
Initial DOS Filing Date March 27, 2001
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC.
24-16 STEINWAY ST.
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11103

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 2001 Actual TRUST TAX & INSURANCE BROKERAGE INC.
March 26, 2001 Actual TRUST TAX & INSURANCE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News