We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC.

TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2618368. TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC. located at the address 574 Tuckahoe Road Yonkers, New York, 10710. Company is incorporated on March 19, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis Valenti Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 04, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC.
DOS ID # 2618368
Initial DOS Filing Date March 19, 2001
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 04, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC.
574 TUCKAHOE ROAD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS VALENTI
574 TUCKAHOE RD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710
Principal Executive Office TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC.
574 TUCKAHOE RD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 25, 2001 Actual TUCKAHOE DIVISION INC.
March 20, 2001 Actual TUCKAHOE SHELL DIVISION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News