We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YONKERS DIVISION INC.

YONKERS DIVISION INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2618374. YONKERS DIVISION INC. located at the address 1069 Yonkers Ave Yonkers, New York, 10704. Company is incorporated on March 18, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis Valenti Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 26, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YONKERS DIVISION INC.
DOS ID # 2618374
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 2001
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 26, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process YONKERS DIVISION INC.
1069 YONKERS AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS VALENTI
1069 YONKERS AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704
Principal Executive Office YONKERS DIVISION INC.
1069 YONKERS AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 25, 2001 Actual YONKERS DIVISION INC.
March 20, 2001 Actual YONKERS SHELL DIVISION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News