We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC.

TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1035988. TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC. located at the address 4 West 22Nd Street New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on October 27, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Cynthia Depaula Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 1035988
Initial DOS Filing Date October 27, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
4 WEST 22ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010
Chief Executive Officer CYNTHIA DEPAULA
4 W. 22ND ST
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, 10010
Principal Executive Office CYNTHIA DEPAULA
4 W. 22ND ST
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1986 Actual TYCIN ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
October 28, 1985 Actual TICYN ENTERTAINMENT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News