We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TYCO ELECTRONICS (US) INC.

TYCO ELECTRONICS (US) INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2670954. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 15, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard Suminski Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 25, 2011).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name TYCO ELECTRONICS (US) INC.
DOS ID # 2670954
Initial DOS Filing Date August 15, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEVADA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 25, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD SUMINSKI
304 CONSITUTIION DRIVE
MENLO PARK, NEW JERSEY, 94025
Principal Executive Office TYCO ELECTRONICS (US) INC.
304 CONSTITUTION DRIVE
MENLO PARK, NEW JERSEY, 94025
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 28, 2008 Actual TYCO ELECTRONICS (US) INC.
August 14, 2001 Actual TYCO INTERNATIONAL (US) INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News