We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ULR, INC.

ULR, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 1118277. C/O RALPH DODDS located at the address P.o. Box 81 Troy, New York, 12181. Company is incorporated on October 8, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Ralph Dodds Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 08, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ULR, INC.
DOS ID # 1118277
Initial DOS Filing Date October 8, 1986
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 08, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O RALPH DODDS
P.O. BOX 81
TROY, NEW YORK, 12181
Chief Executive Officer RALPH DODDS
4 YATES STREET
P.O. BOX 81
TROY, NEW YORK, 12181-0081
Principal Executive Office ULR, INC.
403 FULTON STREET
P.O. BOX 1620
TROY, NEW YORK, 12181-1620

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
8 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 4, 1995 Actual ULR, INC.
October 9, 1986 Actual UPSTATE LEGAL RECORD, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News