We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED PARENTS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK CITY, INC.

UNITED PARENTS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK CITY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18732. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED PARENTS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK CITY, INC.
DOS ID # 18732
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 20, 1931 Actual UNITED PARENTS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK CITY, INC.
November 13, 1923 Actual UNITED PARENTS ASSOCIATIONS OF GREATER NEW YORK SCHOOLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News