We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED

UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45600. UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED located at the address 1212 Ave Of The Americas New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 45600
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED
1212 AVE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR THE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORP
1212 AVE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 14, 1981 Actual UNITED STATES COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, INCORPORATED
July 22, 1949 Actual UNITED STATES COUNCIL OF THE INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INCORPORATED
June 11, 1945 Actual UNITED STATES ASSOCIATES, INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News