We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES MEDIA CORPORATION

UNITED STATES MEDIA CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 652135. MEYERS TERSIGNI KAUFMAN located at the address Debrot Feldman & Gray 630 Third Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 21, 1980. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STATES MEDIA CORPORATION
DOS ID # 652135
Initial DOS Filing Date September 21, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MEYERS TERSIGNI KAUFMAN
DEBROT FELDMAN & GRAY
630 THIRD AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 18, 1982 Actual UNITED STATES MEDIA CORPORATION
September 22, 1980 Actual SPROCKETS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News