We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES METAL POWDERS INCORPORATED

UNITED STATES METAL POWDERS INCORPORATED is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 13553. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED STATES METAL POWDERS INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 13553
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent K CLIVE RAMSEY 408 RTE 202 PO BOX 31 FLEMINGTON, NEW JERSEY, 08822

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
90000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 28, 2008 Actual UNITED STATES METAL POWDERS INCORPORATED
June 30, 1960 Actual UNITED STATES BRONZE POWDERS INCORPORATED
April 23, 1918 Actual UNITED STATES BRONZE POWDER WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News