We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNIVERSAL-PIONEER FREIGHT SYSTEM, INC.

UNIVERSAL-PIONEER FREIGHT SYSTEM, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5783. UNIVERSAL CARLOADING & DISTRIBUTING CO. INC. located at the address 40 Rector St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNIVERSAL-PIONEER FREIGHT SYSTEM, INC.
DOS ID # 5783
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNIVERSAL CARLOADING & DISTRIBUTING CO. INC.
40 RECTOR ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 19, 1982 Actual UNIVERSAL-PIONEER FREIGHT SYSTEM, INC.
January 5, 1926 Actual UNIVERSAL CARLOADING & DISTRIBUTING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News