We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARL SCHLEICHER & SCHUELL COMPANY, INC.

CARL SCHLEICHER & SCHUELL COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5769. CARL SCHLEICHER AND SCHUELL COMPANY OF U. S. A. located at the address 17 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARL SCHLEICHER & SCHUELL COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 5769
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARL SCHLEICHER AND SCHUELL COMPANY OF U. S. A.
17 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 9, 1943 Actual CARL SCHLEICHER & SCHUELL COMPANY, INC.
December 22, 1925 Actual CARL SCHLEICHER AND SCHUELL COMPANY OF U. S. A.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News