We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC.

URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 19967. URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC. located at the address 1 Edison Avenue Mount Vernon, New York, 10550-5003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 05, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC.
DOS ID # 19967
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 05, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC.
1 EDISON AVENUE
MOUNT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10550-5003
Registered Agent LOUIS PETRILLO 1 EDISON AVENUE MOUNT VERNON, NEW YORK, 10550-5003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 30, 1946 Actual URBAN BUILDERS SUPPLY CO., INC.
September 17, 1924 Actual URBAN COAL AND SUPPLY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News